Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7604,822
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0832,537
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8282,379
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2332,630
ViennaAustria 7,9544,943
VitebskBelarus 9,1515,687
VassourasBrazil 2,0081,248
VicosaBrazil 1,8081,123
VitoriaBrazil 1,7071,061
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,131703
VarnaBulgaria 8,5245,297
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0444,377
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0596,251
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4025,843
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3175,789
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0696,257
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0896,269
ValdiviaChile 5,2023,233
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1163,179
VallenarChile 4,2752,657
ValparaisoChile 4,5942,855
VanguardiaColombia 4,0462,514
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5002,175
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2225,109
VestervigDenmark 8,0655,012
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,3712,716
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,3792,721
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5462,825
VilsandiEstonia 8,8285,486
VaasaFinland 9,0765,640
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,7664,826
VeravalIndia 12,1557,553
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5318,408
ValentiaIreland 6,8784,274
VeniceItaly 7,5344,682
VeronaItaly 7,4314,618
VicenzaItaly 7,4854,651
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3174,547
ViterboItaly 7,3274,553
VolterraItaly 7,3054,539
VientianeLaos 15,5399,656
VarenaLithuania 8,7715,450
VilniusLithuania 8,8215,482
VeracruzMexico 6,8684,268
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4404,623
VaernesNorway 8,6545,378
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4685,262
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7926,085
VillarricaParaguay 2,9951,861
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4315,239
VanavaraRussia 13,0418,104
VasileviciRussia 9,0095,598
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2155,726
VerhojanskRussia 13,0398,103
ViljujskRussia 13,2928,260
VitimRussia 13,4848,379
Vize IslandRussia 11,0636,875
VladivostokRussia 15,6809,744
VolgogradRussia 9,9146,161
VologdaRussia 9,8376,113
VoronezRussia 9,6075,970
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1737,564
VytegraRussia 9,6976,026
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3856,454
ValenciaSpain 6,2963,912
ValladolidSpain 6,2143,861
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0613,766
VisbySweden 8,6125,351
VanTurkey 9,6445,993
ValleyUk 7,2184,486
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8085,473
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4607,121
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9244,924
Vevay, InUsa 6,8364,248
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9274,305
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2984,535
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -