Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9387,418
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6517,240
KhostAfghanistan 12,0197,468
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8857,386
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5724,084
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4879,624
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7304,804
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9406,177
KandiBenin 4,9153,054
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8896,145
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3974,596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3984,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8016,090
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6794,150
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9936,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9796,201
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5214,674
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6574,136
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4607,742
KashiChina 12,4477,735
KunmingChina 15,3119,515
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9633,705
KhargaEgypt 8,1655,074
KosseirEgypt 8,5445,309
KajaaniFinland 9,3985,840
KuopioFinland 9,3365,802
KuusamoFinland 9,5365,926
KarlsruheGermany 7,5204,673
KasselGermany 7,7364,807
KonstanzGermany 7,4764,646
KumasiGhana 4,2882,665
KalamataGreece 7,8034,849
KerkiraGreece 7,7524,817
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8524,879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0765,019
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4845,272
KankanGuinea 3,6512,269
KindiaGuinea 3,2892,044
KissidougouGuinea 3,5262,191
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1198,152
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,49810,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,49810,252
KeszthelyHungary 7,9264,926
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8444,874
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9818,688
KotaIndia 12,6837,882
KozhikodeIndia 12,7507,923
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,39410,809
KermanIran 10,8056,714
KermanshahIran 9,9186,163
Khoram AbadIran 10,0116,221
KilkennyIreland 7,0504,381
KingstonJamaica 4,9293,063
KagoshimaJapan 16,85310,473
KanazawaJapan 16,47510,238
KaruizawaJapan 16,52410,268
KatsuuraJapan 16,66910,358
KawaguchikoJapan 16,62010,328
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5839,683
KobeJapan 16,65710,351
KochiJapan 16,74010,402
KofuJapan 16,60010,315
KumagayaJapan 16,55310,286
KumamotoJapan 16,73110,397
KumejimaJapan 17,17610,673
KureJapan 16,64210,341
KushiroJapan 15,7929,813
KutchanJapan 15,8099,824
KyotoJapan 16,63210,335
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6467,858
KitaleKenya 8,1795,083
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9316,171
KufraLibya 7,4244,613
KaunasLithuania 8,7605,443
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6495,375
KybartaiLithuania 8,6875,398
KarongaMalawi 7,9724,954
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6629,732
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18410,678
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5679,673
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7499,786
KuantanMalaysia 15,7569,791
KuchingMalaysia 16,52010,266
KayesMali 3,6802,287
KeniebaMali 3,6022,238
KidalMali 5,0793,156
KitaMali 3,7782,348
KoutiaMali 4,1242,563
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,10510,629
KisinevMoldova 8,7475,436
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8029,198
KhatgalMongolia 13,6708,495
KhovdMongolia 13,2978,263
KhujirtMongolia 14,0658,740
KhutagMongolia 13,8858,629
KenitraMorocco 5,5043,420
KalewaMyanmar 14,5639,049
KathaMyanmar 14,7349,156
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2449,473
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5779,058
KengtungMyanmar 15,1469,412
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6149,081
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4384,001
KathmanduNepal 13,5758,436
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,24010,091
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8548,609
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9658,678
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0038,701
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
KanoNigeria 5,5263,434
KangnungNorth Korea 16,16010,042
KarasjokNorway 9,5565,938
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3235,172
KristiansandNorway 8,1515,065
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5095,287
KhasabOman 10,7186,660
KarachiPakistan 11,7947,329
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8097,338
KhanpurPakistan 12,1377,542
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7477,300
KororPalau 19,18811,924
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2395,120
KlodzkoPoland 8,0965,031
KoszalinPoland 8,2915,152
KrakowPoland 8,2725,141
KalakanRussia 14,0258,715
KaliningradRussia 8,5665,323
KamenskoeRussia 13,3208,277
KandalaksaRussia 9,7156,037
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1996,338
KazanRussia 10,3246,415
KemRussia 9,7356,049
KerchRussia 9,2395,741
KhabarovskRussia 15,1469,412
KirenskRussia 13,4758,373
KirovRussia 10,3756,447
KljuciRussia 14,0718,744
KolpasevRussia 12,2687,624
KorfRussia 13,5358,411
KostromaRussia 9,8486,120
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1267,535
KotlasRussia 10,2406,363
KrasnodarRussia 9,4385,865
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0206,848
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8566,746
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9168,026
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6826,638
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3876,454
KurganRussia 11,3417,047
KurskRussia 9,4045,844
KyraRussia 14,3408,911
KigaliRwanda 7,6094,728
KoldaSenegal 3,2682,031
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3912,107
KosiceSlovakia 8,2955,155
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1304,431
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,8699,861
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2458,231
KadugliSudan 7,7454,813
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1255,049
KassalaSudan 8,5405,307
KhartoumSudan 8,1365,056
KostiSudan 8,1015,034
KalmarSweden 8,4515,252
KaresuandoSweden 9,3965,839
KarlstadSweden 8,4815,270
KristianstadSweden 8,2995,157
KamishliSyria 9,4335,862
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3039,509
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6949,752
Khon KaenThailand 15,5999,694
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4519,602
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5589,668
KairouanTunisia 6,7844,215
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0745,639
KarsTurkey 9,6596,002
KastamonuTurkey 8,9175,541
KayseriTurkey 8,9815,581
KonyaTurkey 8,7125,414
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0066,839
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3077,027
KinlossUk 7,6424,749
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3495,810
KievUkraine 8,9855,584
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2875,771
KirovogradUkraine 9,0295,611
KlepininoUkraine 9,0805,643
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1465,683
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6375,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0855,645
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0984,411
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3995,840
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5874,714
Keene, NhUsa 6,3263,931
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9074,292
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1485,064
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7333,562
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3835,209
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0897,512
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6924,780
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0843,780
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5744,085
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8967,392
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9587,431
KabompoZambia 6,9154,297
KabweZambia 7,3774,584
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3804,586
KafirondaZambia 7,3374,560
KaomaZambia 6,9834,339
KasamaZambia 7,6704,766
KasempaZambia 7,0934,408
KawambwaZambia 7,4474,627
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -