Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2997,021
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2383,876
HuamboAngola 5,9973,727
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00510,567
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6549,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6509,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,11810,637
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9513,077
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9996,835
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0743,774
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0943,787
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8134,234
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8266,106
Hope, BcCanada 9,9406,177
HaikouChina 16,24010,092
HailarChina 14,6889,127
HamiChina 13,7048,516
HetanChina 12,8417,979
HavanaCuba 5,7083,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2962,670
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2392,634
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5072,801
HelwanEgypt 8,3645,198
HurguadaEgypt 8,5155,292
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9354,931
HelsinkiFinland 9,0615,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0855,646
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1536,930
HamburgGermany 7,9264,925
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9264,925
HannoverGermany 7,8294,865
HelgolandGermany 7,8584,883
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5944,719
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9964,969
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1015,034
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9878,070
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2698,245
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9514,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0228,092
HaifaIsrael 8,7815,457
HaboroJapan 15,6479,723
HachijojimaJapan 16,89210,497
HachinoheJapan 16,0749,989
HagiJapan 16,58910,308
HakodateJapan 15,9309,899
HamadaJapan 16,55710,289
HamamatsuJapan 16,69210,372
HikoneJapan 16,61310,323
HimejiJapan 16,63110,335
HiradoJapan 16,63110,335
HirooJapan 15,8739,864
HiroshimaJapan 16,62210,329
HitaJapan 16,68710,369
HitoyoshiJapan 16,79310,436
HunLibya 6,9314,307
HomboriMali 4,6362,881
HomalinMyanmar 14,5759,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0589,357
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8558,610
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8208,588
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9328,658
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
HororataNew Zealand 13,8098,581
HyderabadPakistan 11,9367,417
HuanucoPeru 4,2012,610
HelPoland 8,4615,258
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1469,412
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4387,108
HatangaRussia 12,1057,522
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8666,752
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7682,342
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3015,780
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0515,003
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,42010,825
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0139,950
HyesanSouth Korea 15,7619,794
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3248,280
HalaibSudan 8,6955,403
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4535,253
HudeibaSudan 8,3215,171
HaparandaSweden 9,3225,793
HarnosandSweden 8,8845,521
HamaSyria 8,9965,590
HassakahSyria 9,3815,829
Hua HinThailand 15,3689,550
HakkariTurkey 9,6656,006
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4424,624
HersonUkraine 8,9915,587
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7075,411
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3244,551
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4103,983
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3863,968
Hart, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2753,899
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3193,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Hays, KsUsa 7,9054,912
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8836,142
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Helena, MtUsa 9,1865,708
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6664,143
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1543,824
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3743,961
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5185,293
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9824,339
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5054,042
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2553,887
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1384,435
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Holly, CoUsa 8,1055,036
Homer, AkUsa 11,7777,318
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1284,429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9014,288
Horton, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4323,997
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1764,459
Houma, LaUsa 6,7784,212
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2034,476
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6334,122
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7174,174
Huron, SdUsa 8,0955,030
HanoiVietnam 15,7729,801
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,11710,015
HarareZimbabwe 7,6694,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -