Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1443,818
UaupesBrazil 3,2402,013
UbatubaBrazil 2,1641,345
UberabaBrazil 1,9301,199
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3995,841
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2268,219
UpernavikGreenland 8,7505,438
UummannaqGreenland 8,4855,273
UdineItaly 7,6254,738
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1914,469
UenoJapan 16,66710,357
UnzendakeJapan 16,72310,392
UrakawaJapan 15,8909,874
UshibukaJapan 16,76810,420
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,51210,261
UwajimaJapan 16,74710,407
UkmergeLithuania 8,8315,488
UtenaLithuania 8,8915,525
UlaangomMongolia 13,2338,223
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2228,838
UlgiiMongolia 13,1438,167
UliastaiMongolia 13,6508,482
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2538,236
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4668,989
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,25210,099
UfaRussia 10,7386,673
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2667,001
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9488,668
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8858,629
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8818,626
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5526,557
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0308,718
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8368,598
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0448,105
Umm BeninSudan 8,2375,118
UmeňSweden 9,0555,627
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8459,846
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5799,681
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2929,503
UrfaTurkey 9,2215,730
UsakTurkey 8,4735,265
Uman’Ukraine 8,9015,531
UzgorodUkraine 8,3575,193
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5464,068
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8404,250
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8324,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -