Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6464,130
LuandaAngola 5,7083,547
LuenaAngola 6,4454,005
La PlataArgentina 3,8812,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4862,166
La RiojaArgentina 4,0282,503
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1312,567
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9383,690
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2212,002
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7999,196
LavertonAustralia 15,2299,464
LearmonthAustralia 15,7499,787
LongreachAustralia 16,83110,459
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,83110,459
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Low HeadAustralia 14,8589,233
LinzAustria 7,8164,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9464,938
LerwickUk 7,9454,937
La PazBolivia 3,4882,167
LavrasBrazil 1,9321,201
LencoisBrazil 895556
LinharesBrazil 1,602996
LondrinaBrazil 2,4541,525
LomBulgaria 8,1995,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0435,620
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4274,615
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9246,167
Langara, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8914,903
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3335,800
London, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4222,748
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4112,741
LanzhouChina 14,8499,227
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0648,740
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7692,342
LimonCosta Rica 5,2193,243
LarnacaCyprus 8,7135,414
LimassolCyprus 8,6565,379
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2694,517
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8674,267
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0034,973
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2522,642
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4332,755
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3122,680
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5142,805
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5872,850
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5252,812
LuxorEgypt 8,3815,208
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0363,751
Laucala BayFiji 15,2219,458
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2795,766
Le MansFrance 6,9924,345
LilleFrance 7,3474,566
LyonFrance 7,0884,404
LambarnGabon 5,4193,367
LastourvilleGabon 5,6923,537
LibrevilleGabon 5,3443,321
LeipzigGermany 7,9084,914
LindenbergGermany 8,0565,006
LamiaGreece 7,9174,919
LarissaGreece 7,9484,939
LemnosGreece 8,1675,075
LimnosGreece 8,1825,084
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4802,162
LabeGuinea 3,4142,121
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4058,330
La CeibaHonduras 5,8163,614
La MesaHonduras 5,9143,675
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7027,893
LudhianaIndia 12,6127,837
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9704,331
LatinaItaly 7,3344,558
LatronicoItaly 7,4794,647
LecceItaly 7,6464,752
LodwarKenya 8,2735,141
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4409,595
LiepajaLatvia 8,6855,397
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7065,410
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4414,624
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9034,911
LabuanMalaysia 17,09510,623
LuqaMalta 7,1374,435
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3172,061
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4155,229
LashioMyanmar 14,9119,266
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8838,627
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7768,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
LagosNigeria 4,8092,988
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3465,187
LillehammerNorway 8,4685,262
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4517,737
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8421,766
LimaPeru 4,3242,687
LegaspiPhilippines 17,85811,097
LisbonPortugal 5,7243,557
LeninbadRussia 11,9077,399
LevsiRussia 11,2857,012
LungiSierra Leone 3,1811,977
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7074,789
LanzaroteSpain 4,6202,871
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4163,987
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3544,570
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3514,568
LatakiaSyria 8,9205,543
LampangThailand 15,2169,455
LoeiThailand 15,4669,611
Lop BuriThailand 15,4069,574
LomeTogo 4,5742,842
LeemingUk 7,4334,619
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9464,938
London, EnglandUk 7,2524,506
London-GatwickUk 7,2354,496
LynehamUk 7,1774,460
L’VovUkraine 8,5245,297
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8705,512
LozovajaUkraine 9,3315,798
LubnyUkraine 9,1365,677
LuckUkraine 8,6655,385
LuganskUkraine 9,5315,923
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5784,709
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9174,298
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0214,363
Lake City, FlUsa 6,1463,819
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9725,575
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4644,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4824,650
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8195,480
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3085,163
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5275,299
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4824,649
Larned, KsUsa 7,8614,885
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1875,087
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1655,695
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3043,918
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2733,898
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5154,670
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8484,255
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4394,001
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7554,198
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4494,007
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5535,936
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3083,920
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5154,670
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Libby, MtUsa 9,4935,899
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3693,958
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1585,070
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1584,448
Llano, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3845,831
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3905,214
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1543,824
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8494,256
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8054,229
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0054,974
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5824,090
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9214,922
Luling, TxUsa 7,3974,597
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3303,934
LivingstoneZambia 7,1064,416
LundaziZambia 7,8904,903
LusakaZambia 7,3784,585
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3764,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -