Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3253,931
In SalahAlgeria 5,6733,525
InnsbruckAustria 7,5814,711
IbiriteBrazil 1,7701,100
IguatuBrazil 175109
IlheusBrazil 1,083673
ImperatrizBrazil 1,011628
IndaialBrazil 2,6841,668
IpameriBrazil 1,7621,095
IraiBrazil 2,9181,813
IreceBrazil 790491
ItaberabaBrazil 860535
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2341,388
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9531,213
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,500932
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8311,138
ItapevaBrazil 2,3801,479
ItirucuBrazil 937582
ItuacuBrazil 1,022635
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5431,580
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4196,475
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8974,907
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0436,241
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8402,386
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8744,893
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3083,920
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4782,783
IzobambaEcuador 4,4912,790
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4685,262
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9753,713
IoanninaGreece 7,8264,863
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3195,169
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4925,277
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7037,894
IranshahrIran 11,1636,937
IstranaItaly 7,5294,679
IidaJapan 16,60810,320
IizukaJapan 16,64410,343
IrakoJapan 16,69710,376
IriomotejimaJapan 17,14010,651
IrozakiJapan 16,72110,390
IshigakijimaJapan 17,17610,673
IshinomakiJapan 16,30710,133
IwamizawaJapan 15,7759,803
IzuharaJapan 16,53710,276
IrbidJordan 8,8525,500
IfraneMorocco 5,5333,438
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7138,521
IlorinNigeria 4,9973,105
InchonNorth Korea 16,10510,008
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7526,060
IslamabadPakistan 12,3057,646
IquitosPeru 3,8732,407
IloiloPhilippines 17,82411,076
IasiRomania 8,6575,380
IcaRussia 14,2648,864
IlirnejRussia 12,8177,965
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7319,154
IrkutskRussia 13,7568,548
Ivdel’Russia 10,9816,824
IbizaSpain 6,3703,958
IspartaTurkey 8,5375,305
IstanbulTurkey 8,5285,299
IzmirTurkey 8,2805,145
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5145,291
IzmailUkraine 8,6745,390
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Independence, KsUsa 7,5744,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9834,339
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6184,734
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9894,965
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0053,731
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6444,750
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4934,656
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5344,061
IsokaZambia 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -