Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0013,729
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4093,361
OranArgentina 3,4312,132
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8709,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33110,148
OstendeBelgium 7,3904,592
ObidosBrazil 1,9341,202
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5122,804
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7144,172
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7134,171
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2473,261
OdenseDenmark 8,0695,014
OtavaloEcuador 4,4682,777
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8259,212
OuluFinland 9,3295,797
OroomiehIran 9,7786,076
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0574,385
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7802,349
ObihiroJapan 15,8059,822
OfunatoJapan 16,23610,089
OitaJapan 16,71810,389
OkayamaJapan 16,63210,335
OkinoerabuJapan 17,17910,675
OmaezakiJapan 16,71410,386
OmuJapan 15,6219,707
OnahamaJapan 16,47110,235
OsakaJapan 16,66410,355
OshimaJapan 16,70810,383
OtaruJapan 15,7789,805
OwaseJapan 16,74410,405
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2173,242
OujoaMorocco 5,8483,634
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0049,945
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8208,588
OphirNew Zealand 13,7788,562
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7498,544
OcotalNicaragua 5,7013,543
OrlandNorway 8,6215,357
OsloNorway 8,3985,219
OhotskRussia 13,9788,686
OkhotskRussia 13,9788,686
OlekminskRussia 13,6108,457
OlenekRussia 12,6377,853
OmskRussia 11,8457,360
OnegaRussia 9,8636,129
OrenburgRussia 10,6896,642
OymyakonRussia 13,5448,417
OviedoSpain 6,2983,913
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7775,454
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7814,835
OdessaUkraine 8,8545,502
OvrucUkraine 8,9045,533
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6044,104
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9654,950
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4353,999
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2125,724
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4144,607
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6324,743
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8904,903
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0066,218
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7744,831
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7864,839
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9914,344
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9153,676
Orono, MeUsa 6,3473,944
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4054,601
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6144,110
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9274,304
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0514,382
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3164,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -