Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5847,198
ChlefAlgeria 6,1763,838
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5584,075
CeresArgentina 3,7042,301
ChamicalArgentina 4,0542,519
ChepesArgentina 4,1452,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3273,310
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5632,214
CórdobaArgentina 3,9712,468
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9752,470
CorrientesArgentina 3,2922,046
CairnsAustralia 17,53210,894
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4549,603
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5179,642
CedunaAustralia 15,7939,814
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,14910,657
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9259,896
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,89211,118
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8939,876
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8729,863
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3388,910
CharnocksBarbados 3,0831,916
CotonouBenin 4,7002,921
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7781,105
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0291,261
CabroboBrazil 396246
CaceresBrazil 2,4331,512
CaetiteBrazil 1,100683
Campina GrandeBrazil 364226
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4491,522
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5861,607
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1101,311
Campos SalesBrazil 307191
CanavieirasBrazil 1,178732
CaparaoBrazil 1,7571,092
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9391,205
CaratingaBrazil 1,6861,048
CaravelasBrazil 1,410876
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,178732
CarolinaBrazil 1,035643
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5171,564
CataguasesBrazil 1,8721,163
CatalaoBrazil 1,7891,112
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1191,317
CaxiasBrazil 551342
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9981,863
Ceara MirimBrazil 334208
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9061,185
ChapecoBrazil 2,8771,788
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1421,331
CipoBrazil 667415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,254779
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6451,022
CordeiroBrazil 1,9331,201
CorrentinaBrazil 1,166724
CorumbaBrazil 2,5921,611
CoximBrazil 2,3211,443
CrateusBrazil 253157
CuiabaBrazil 2,2601,404
CuritibaBrazil 2,5411,579
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4585,877
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6425,991
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8344,868
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4016,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7664,204
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6636,005
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5004,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2073,857
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2133,861
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3733,960
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7645,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5654,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9494,318
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6225,358
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6975,405
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3185,790
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2764,522
Comox, BcCanada 10,1896,332
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3155,789
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5405,928
ChicoChile 5,6123,487
ChillanChile 4,9003,045
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9863,098
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1902,604
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6153,489
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7322,941
ChangchunChina 15,4179,581
ChangduChina 14,5529,043
ChangshaChina 16,0339,963
ChengduChina 15,1629,422
ChongqingChina 15,4429,596
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0532,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6684,765
CamagueyCuba 5,2183,243
CasablancaCuba 5,7123,550
ChebCzech Republic 7,8224,861
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1945,092
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4072,739
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4312,754
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3922,729
CanarEcuador 4,5072,801
CairoEgypt 8,3775,206
CaenFrance 7,0584,386
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9884,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9051,184
CocobeachGabon 5,3723,338
CologneGermany 7,5794,710
ChiosGreece 8,1945,092
CorfuGreece 7,7524,817
ConakryGuinea 3,1911,983
CatacamasHonduras 5,6913,536
CholutecaHonduras 5,7593,579
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2278,219
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2548,858
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2548,858
ChahbaharIran 11,1526,930
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0904,406
ClonesIreland 7,2004,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1524,445
CorkIreland 6,9404,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9364,310
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9224,301
CameriItaly 7,3014,537
CampobassoItaly 7,4604,636
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0114,356
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9454,316
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9104,294
Cape MeleItaly 7,1654,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4214,611
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2684,516
CerviaItaly 7,4524,631
CiampinoItaly 7,3274,553
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3444,564
Cisa PassItaly 7,3124,543
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2884,529
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5844,713
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2324,494
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5034,662
ChibaJapan 16,61810,327
ChichibuJapan 16,56910,296
ChichijimaJapan 17,56710,916
ChoshiJapan 16,60510,319
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9125,538
ChilekaMalawi 8,0755,018
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9344,930
ChitipaMalawi 7,9054,912
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1365,056
ComitanMexico 6,3673,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,85511,716
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5879,065
ChoirMongolia 14,4098,954
CasablancaMorocco 5,3773,341
ChindeMozambique 8,2335,116
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6419,098
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6888,506
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9878,692
CondegaNicaragua 5,6843,532
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6169,082
ChejuNorth Korea 16,49010,247
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,10410,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,28410,119
ChhorPakistan 12,0727,502
ChitralPakistan 12,1567,554
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8551,774
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8851,793
CajamarcaPeru 4,4362,757
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3682,714
ChiclayoPeru 4,5852,849
ChimbotePeru 4,4492,765
CuzcoPeru 3,7952,358
CzestochowaPoland 8,2685,138
CoimbraPortugal 5,8943,662
CalafatRomania 8,1835,085
CeahlauRomania 8,5345,303
ClujRomania 8,3575,193
ConstantaRomania 8,6155,354
CraiovaRomania 8,2665,137
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6517,240
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4157,093
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4427,732
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3707,687
Cape UelenRussia 12,2697,624
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3129,515
CaraRussia 13,9008,638
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7686,691
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5777,815
ChitaRussia 14,1858,815
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1858,815
CokurdahRussia 12,7147,901
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0758,747
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6754,148
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6819,744
CaceresSpain 5,9443,694
CadizSpain 5,7033,544
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0463,757
CordobaSpain 5,8983,665
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1888,195
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5349,653
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5999,694
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1499,414
Chiang RaiThailand 15,2119,452
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4689,612
ChumphonThailand 15,3069,511
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2835,147
CorumTurkey 8,9875,585
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6207,221
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1064,416
CernovcyUkraine 8,5885,337
ChernigovUkraine 9,0705,636
CarrascoUruguay 3,7722,344
ColoniaUruguay 3,8272,378
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8492,392
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0364,373
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2413,878
Camden, ScUsa 6,2353,875
Canton, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9323,686
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4694,020
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2194,486
Casper, WyUsa 8,6475,373
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0146,223
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4163,987
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0803,778
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0903,784
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5674,081
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3103,921
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3363,937
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6184,113
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4333,997
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1983,852
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1455,061
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4535,253
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2134,483
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8306,108
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5005,282
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8274,242
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8234,240
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7434,190
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Clark, SdUsa 8,1095,039
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0214,363
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8724,270
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1405,058
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7934,222
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3844,588
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5837,819
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0404,375
College Park, MdUsa 6,2993,914
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2413,878
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9284,305
Columbus, InUsa 6,9194,299
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7654,204
Conception, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8244,862
Conway, ArUsa 7,1534,445
Conway, ScUsa 6,0873,782
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Corning, ArUsa 7,1254,428
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4634,016
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3094,542
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0006,214
Covington, LaUsa 6,7854,216
Covington, TnUsa 7,0464,379
Crete, NeUsa 7,8424,873
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8195,480
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0586,872
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0586,872
CaracasVenezuela 3,6002,237
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1551,961
CoroVenezuela 3,9192,435
ChipataZambia 7,8214,860
ChomaZambia 7,2344,495
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -