Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9497,426
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8757,379
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0993,790
General PicoArgentina 4,2812,660
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7462,328
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6661,657
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1959,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,37010,172
GrazAustria 7,8234,861
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9356,174
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0516,246
GomelBelarus 9,0865,646
GrodnoBelarus 8,7115,413
GaranhunsBrazil 470292
GoianiaBrazil 1,7501,087
GoiasBrazil 1,7601,093
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,579981
GrajauBrazil 897557
GuairaBrazil 2,7101,684
GuaramirangaBrazil 11270
GuaratingaBrazil 1,302809
GarouaCameroon 5,9563,701
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2103,859
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5155,291
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Golden, BcCanada 9,6636,005
Goose, NfCanada 6,8144,234
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8736,135
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1613,829
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2713,897
GanzhouChina 16,36110,167
GuangzhouChina 16,38710,183
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,4392,759
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6162,868
GonderEthiopia 8,6015,345
GourdonFrance 6,8084,231
GrenobleFrance 7,0954,409
GeisenheimGermany 7,5634,700
GorlitzGermany 8,0404,996
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7313,561
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1493,821
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5611,591
GoaIndia 12,5357,789
GuwahatiIndia 14,2168,834
GelaItaly 7,1824,463
GenoaItaly 7,2384,497
GhediItaly 7,3954,595
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5834,712
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3904,592
GrossetoItaly 7,2784,523
GrottaglieItaly 7,6054,726
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0684,392
GuidoniaItaly 7,3484,566
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8102,368
GifuJapan 16,60710,320
GaoMali 4,8383,007
GuamMariana Islands 19,01911,819
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6394,747
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4424,625
GuaymasMexico 8,5745,328
GaluutMongolia 13,9208,650
GemertNetherlands 7,5544,694
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3438,913
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8558,610
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
GayaNiger 4,9963,104
GardermoenNorway 8,4325,240
GeiloNorway 8,3355,180
GdanskPoland 8,4375,243
GalatiRomania 8,6195,356
Gor’KijRussia 9,9986,213
GorznyjRussia 9,9196,164
GridinoRussia 9,7726,072
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6145,974
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4723,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6794,151
GijonSpain 6,3273,932
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,4034,600
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4085,225
GoteborgSweden 8,3035,160
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3015,159
GothenburgSweden 8,3025,159
GunnarnSweden 9,0195,604
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1954,471
GabesTunisia 6,6814,152
GafsaTunisia 6,6114,108
GiresunTurkey 9,2785,765
GoztepeTurkey 8,5315,301
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7666,690
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6316,606
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4544,632
GajvoronUkraine 8,8595,505
GeniceskUkraine 9,1425,681
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7234,178
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,356
Galva, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1254,428
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8545,502
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5544,072
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4594,014
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4325,861
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1103,797
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1915,090
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9094,293
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6825,395
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1324,432
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9436,179
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1665,696
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4064,602
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9814,338
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7234,178
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2973,913
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7974,224
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9704,331
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9114,294
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4074,603
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3843,967
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3353,937
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3054,540
Groton, CtUsa 6,1603,828
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3887,076
GuanareVenezuela 3,8122,369
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8492,392
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1711,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -