Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9347,416
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0537,490
JuninArgentina 4,0142,494
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3621,468
JacobinaBrazil 716445
JaguaruanaBrazil 7647
Joao PessoaBrazil 449279
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6391,018
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9311,200
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3695,822
JiuquanChina 14,2318,843
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3423,320
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4402,759
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4992,796
JoensuuFinland 9,4175,852
JokioinenFinland 9,0385,617
JyvskylFinland 9,2205,729
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3195,170
JulianehbGreenland 7,3474,565
JagdalpurIndia 13,3848,317
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9569,915
JerusalemIsrael 8,7765,454
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5343,439
JosNigeria 5,4953,415
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7325,426
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7435,433
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9247,409
JhelumPakistan 12,3727,688
JiwaniPakistan 11,2717,004
JuliacaPeru 3,6562,272
JakutskRussia 13,6088,456
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9356,174
JenisejskRussia 12,7317,911
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6669,735
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3599,544
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7622,338
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9425,557
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2165,727
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4284,616
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7363,564
JubaSudan 7,8504,878
JokkmokkSweden 9,1975,715
JönköpingSweden 8,4115,227
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4055,223
JendoubaTunisia 6,7334,184
JerbaTunisia 6,7334,184
JerseyUk 6,9764,335
JaltaUkraine 9,0425,619
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8594,262
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9324,308
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0693,771
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2684,517
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5254,055
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8506,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -