Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4999,631
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7059,138
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6679,736
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,46810,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8069,822
WoomeraAustralia 15,9539,914
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29110,745
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9834,340
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5226,538
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8646,751
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3065,161
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8365,491
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8892,417
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1268,157
WajimaJapan 16,39110,185
WakamatsuJapan 16,40810,196
WakayamaJapan 16,70610,381
WakkanaiJapan 15,5309,651
WajirKenya 8,7495,437
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9943,725
WindhoekNamibia 6,2583,889
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9228,651
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3938,944
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8638,614
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9558,672
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1258,777
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2378,847
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7958,573
WintonNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
WarsawPoland 8,4535,253
WroclawPoland 8,1515,065
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9649,920
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2115,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1505,065
WauSudan 7,5014,661
WaddingtonUk 7,3834,588
Waco, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Wake IslandUsa 16,87210,484
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4394,001
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6455,993
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3844,588
Warren, OhUsa 6,7084,168
Warren, PaUsa 6,6534,134
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2953,912
Washington, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Washington, InUsa 6,9914,344
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9394,312
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6274,118
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0394,995
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3734,582
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9534,321
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7074,168
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1653,831
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7524,196
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8344,247
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5364,683
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3994,598
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6384,125
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3173,925
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7103,548
West Point, GaUsa 6,4824,028
West Point, NyUsa 6,2753,899
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2124,481
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9814,338
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6464,751
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7204,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7356,049
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4033,979
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1573,826
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5704,083
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4684,020
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6475,373
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3173,925
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2663,894
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0253,744
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1384,435
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5994,101
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2353,875
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7485,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3003,915
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3943,973
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -