Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0217,470
FarahAfghanistan 11,3027,023
FormosaArgentina 3,1571,962
ForrestAustralia 15,7729,801
FrancistownBotswana 7,3064,540
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 676420
FloraniaBrazil 208129
FlorestaBrazil 392243
FlorianoBrazil 546339
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7241,693
FormosaBrazil 1,519944
FortalezaBrazil 14892
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8561,775
FrancaBrazil 1,9781,229
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8275,485
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5135,912
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4495,872
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1606,313
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3615,817
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1316,296
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6005,965
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0086,219
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7786,076
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3263,931
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3133,923
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0575,007
FayaChad 6,8114,233
FamagustaCyprus 8,7475,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9734,954
FarafraEgypt 7,9654,949
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7783,590
FichtelbergGermany 7,8784,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6114,730
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9234,923
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5244,675
FaranahGuinea 3,4922,170
FalconaraItaly 7,4874,653
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3534,569
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5194,672
FonniItaly 6,9894,343
FrontoneItaly 7,4384,622
FrosinoneItaly 7,3684,578
FukauraJapan 16,0579,978
FukueJapan 16,67010,359
FukuiJapan 16,52710,270
FukuokaJapan 16,64010,340
FukushimaJapan 16,38010,179
FukuyamaJapan 16,63810,339
FushikiJapan 16,45910,228
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2497,612
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3355,801
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2995,779
FunchalMadeira 4,7682,963
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3242,066
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5793,467
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3955,217
FaroPortugal 5,6453,508
FerganaRussia 12,0737,502
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1811,977
FalunSweden 8,6605,381
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3694,579
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1515,686
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4317,104
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1215,047
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3953,974
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7624,824
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1564,447
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3654,577
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1553,825
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0643,768
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0613,766
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9935,589
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8864,279
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8335,489
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0224,363
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4535,253
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7234,799
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3385,182
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8513,636
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5434,687
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3634,575
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9894,343
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2373,876
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7854,216
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9094,293
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2313,872
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5795,953
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1585,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -