Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7746,074
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0726,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0006,214
YaoundeCameroon 5,6313,499
YokoCameroon 5,7583,578
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1063,794
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8016,091
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7035,408
YanjiChina 15,6479,724
YichangChina 15,7549,790
YinchuanChina 14,8659,237
YiningChina 12,7487,922
YariguiesColombia 4,1542,581
YamasaDominican Republic 4,3642,712
YasicaDominican Republic 4,4662,775
YazdIran 10,5576,560
YakushimaJapan 16,97710,550
YamagataJapan 16,32410,144
YamaguchiJapan 16,61610,326
YokkaichiJapan 16,65510,350
YokohamaJapan 16,63410,336
YonagoJapan 16,53510,275
YonagunijimaJapan 17,08310,616
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,38812,048
YeMyanmar 15,1069,387
YolaNigeria 5,8563,639
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,42210,205
YurimaguasPeru 4,1772,596
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0296,853
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3579,543
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9666,814
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8226,103
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1306,916
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0395,617
York, PaUsa 6,3793,964
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7054,167
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0355,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -