Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8077,337
BustAfghanistan 11,5107,153
BatnaAlgeria 6,5024,041
BecharAlgeria 5,5863,471
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4744,023
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4953,415
BiskraAlgeria 6,3993,976
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0763,776
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6194,113
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6434,128
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6584,137
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2113,860
ByrdAntarctica 9,2815,767
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4442,761
BarilocheArgentina 5,1663,210
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8782,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0839,994
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,19810,066
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,369
BrestBelarus 8,6175,355
BrusselsBelgium 7,4294,617
Belize CityBelize 6,0273,746
BeninBenin 4,7002,921
BohiconBenin 4,6912,915
BermudaBermuda 5,0073,111
BageBrazil 3,3482,081
BambuiBrazil 1,8511,150
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8891,174
BarbalhaBrazil 268167
BarcelosBrazil 2,7611,716
BarraBrazil 850528
Barra Do CordaBrazil 764475
BarreirasBrazil 1,071665
BelémBrazil 1,190739
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7571,092
BelterraBrazil 1,8581,155
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 774481
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9141,811
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,064661
BrasiliaBrazil 1,582983
BrevesBrazil 1,395867
BurgasBulgaria 8,4615,258
BurundiBurundi 7,5074,665
BatouriCameroon 5,9543,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7344,184
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9416,177
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0425,619
Banff, AbCanada 9,5645,943
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0114,357
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5804,089
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3565,814
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2705,139
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8376,113
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8434,253
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4795,269
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6705,388
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3195,170
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1523,202
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3106,407
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7736,073
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4073,981
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9854,341
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5603,455
BeijingChina 15,3849,560
BarranquillaColombia 4,4032,736
Benito SalasColombia 4,1972,608
BogotáColombia 4,1192,559
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0264,988
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1834,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5994,101
BaniDominican Republic 4,3602,709
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4242,749
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3292,690
BahariyaEgypt 8,0905,027
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3185,169
BiarritzFrance 6,5424,065
BordeauxFrance 6,6974,162
BrestFrance 6,8064,229
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3117,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3127,651
BitamGabon 5,5963,478
BanjulGambia 3,1691,969
BerlinGermany 8,0264,988
BrockenGermany 7,8354,869
BokeGuinea 3,1581,963
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1481,956
BudapestHungary 8,0845,023
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0925,029
BangaloreIndia 12,9458,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6207,842
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7658,554
BikanerIndia 12,3997,705
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,18010,676
BabolsarIran 10,4376,486
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7356,671
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1616,314
Bandar LengehIran 10,5776,573
BirjandIran 11,0226,849
BushehrIran 10,2036,341
BaghdadIraq 9,6355,987
BasraIraq 9,9296,170
BelmulletIreland 7,1024,413
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0724,394
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5904,717
BergamoItaly 7,3754,583
BolognaItaly 7,4044,601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5284,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4434,625
BrindisiItaly 7,6544,756
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2102,616
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9612,462
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1837,570
BeirutLebanon 8,8505,500
BenghaziLibya 7,4414,624
BirzaiLithuania 8,8765,516
BitolaMacedonia 7,9314,928
BlantyreMalawi 8,0755,018
BvumbweMalawi 8,0855,024
BintuluMalaysia 16,83910,464
BamakoMali 3,8912,418
Bko-SMali 3,8922,419
BougounMali 3,8782,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4412,760
BaitagMongolia 13,3908,321
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3848,317
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1028,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6509,104
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6869,126
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9918,694
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5009,011
BulganMongolia 13,9758,684
BhamawMyanmar 14,8159,206
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6808,501
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9188,649
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3653,334
BilmaNiger 6,2093,858
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2523,264
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6425,992
BergenNorway 8,2085,101
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2085,100
BjornoyaNorway 9,6385,989
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0405,617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8425,494
BadinPakistan 11,9887,450
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3707,687
BalakotPakistan 12,3167,653
BarkhanPakistan 12,0327,477
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8232,997
BascoPhilippines 17,29010,744
BialystokPoland 8,6345,365
BejaPortugal 5,7353,564
BragancaPortugal 6,1203,803
BistritaRomania 8,4395,244
BucharestRomania 8,4365,243
BajkitRussia 12,7057,895
BarabinskRussia 12,1327,539
BarnaulRussia 12,5247,782
BerezovoRussia 11,1696,940
BiserRussia 10,9096,779
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8189,208
BogdarinRussia 13,9768,685
BogucanyRussia 12,9818,067
BomnakRussia 14,3788,935
BorRussia 12,4397,730
BorzjaRussia 14,4598,985
BratskRussia 13,3298,283
BelgradeSerbia 8,0454,999
BoSierra Leone 3,2892,044
BontheSierra Leone 3,1961,986
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9994,971
BerberaSomalia 9,3935,837
BusanSouth Korea 16,43510,213
BadajozSpain 5,8673,646
BarcelonaSpain 6,5904,095
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3353,937
BabanusaSudan 7,5474,690
BaselSwitzerland 7,3724,581
BernSwitzerland 7,3244,551
BangkokThailand 15,4179,580
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4199,581
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1879,437
BizerteTunisia 6,8544,259
BalikesirTurkey 8,3855,211
BursaTurkey 8,4995,281
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2864,527
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2774,522
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2784,523
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2744,520
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1244,427
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2074,479
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6834,775
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2973,913
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5247,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5257,162
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9394,312
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8574,261
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4944,036
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1883,846
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5264,676
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2557,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4103,983
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5197,158
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3557,056
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1834,463
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9055,533
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4874,031
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6544,135
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3865,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4073,982
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2143,862
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0256,229
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3673,957
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2063,856
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4994,660
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4265,858
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8604,263
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2913,909
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2213,866
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4954,657
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7974,224
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2383,876
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0824,401
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3764,584
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8364,248
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2314,493
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4384,622
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8985,529
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5174,050
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7054,167
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9704,331
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4333,998
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3944,595
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5104,045
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6515,997
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7177,281
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3682,093
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8182,373
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4144,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -