Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5227,160
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7337,291
MilianaAlgeria 6,2453,880
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6313,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6676,629
Malarg EArgentina 4,6522,891
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0263,123
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1382,571
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9382,447
MendozaArgentina 4,4182,745
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4092,740
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4522,145
Mackay MoAustralia 16,98610,555
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1988,201
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24110,092
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7039,758
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2509,477
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2339,466
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6439,721
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2529,478
Mount IsaAustralia 17,14110,652
MuharraqBahrain 10,1616,314
MinskBelarus 8,9405,556
MogilevBelarus 9,0915,649
MaunBotswana 6,8714,270
MacapaBrazil 1,517943
MacauBrazil 194121
MaceioBrazil 589366
MachadoBrazil 2,0151,252
ManausBrazil 2,4091,497
MarabaBrazil 1,193741
MaringaBrazil 2,5041,556
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7761,103
Monte AzulBrazil 1,210752
Monte SantoBrazil 603375
MonteiroBrazil 344214
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,425886
MamfeCameroon 5,4273,372
MarouaCameroon 6,0783,777
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9355,553
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8114,232
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1545,688
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8836,763
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2015,718
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2573,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6354,123
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6114,108
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8645,508
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4404,624
Morden, MbCanada 8,3225,171
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8914,282
MoundouChad 6,2253,868
MatecanaColombia 4,2922,667
MoroniComoros 8,9835,582
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1465,062
MarstalDenmark 8,0364,994
Melville HallDominica 3,4092,119
MichesDominican Republic 4,2942,668
MocaDominican Republic 4,4462,763
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5032,798
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5752,843
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3472,701
MilagroEcuador 4,5852,849
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0314,990
MinyaEgypt 8,2565,130
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3293,311
MassawaEritrea 8,8655,509
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9164,919
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8285,486
MarseilleFrance 6,9424,314
MontpellierFrance 6,8754,272
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9901,237
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4556,497
MakokouGabon 5,7263,558
MayumbaGabon 5,4393,380
MitzicGabon 5,5823,469
MkamboGabon 5,8503,635
MoandaGabon 5,7503,573
MouilaGabon 5,4933,414
MagdeburgGermany 7,9094,915
MunichGermany 7,6784,771
MünsterGermany 7,6854,776
MethoniGreece 7,7674,826
MilosGreece 7,9894,964
MitiliniGreece 8,2585,132
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2555,130
MacentaGuinea 3,5432,201
MamouGuinea 3,3812,101
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9859,312
MiskolcHungary 8,2295,113
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6497,860
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9908,072
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4197,717
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3168,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,11011,254
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,94411,772
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2539,478
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,50211,497
MashhadIran 11,0606,873
Malin HeadIreland 7,3024,537
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2324,494
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5624,699
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3444,563
MilanItaly 7,3344,557
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3114,543
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2634,513
ManIvory Coast 3,6952,296
MaebashiJapan 16,52310,267
MaizuruJapan 16,57710,301
MakurazakiJapan 16,87310,485
MatsueJapan 16,52610,269
MatsumotoJapan 16,53010,272
MatsuyamaJapan 16,68910,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,45710,848
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,50410,877
MishimaJapan 16,66410,355
MitoJapan 16,53310,274
MiyakejimaJapan 16,78010,427
MiyakoJapan 16,17210,049
MiyakojimaJapan 17,21410,697
MiyakonojoJapan 16,85510,474
MiyazakiJapan 16,84610,468
MombetsuJapan 15,6469,722
MoriokaJapan 16,16610,046
MuroranJapan 15,8759,865
MurotomisakiJapan 16,79010,433
MutsuJapan 15,9909,936
Ma’AnJordan 8,7875,460
MafraqJordan 8,8845,520
MombasaKenya 8,6405,369
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4547,739
MaseruLesotho 7,3964,596
MonroviaLiberia 3,3572,086
MisratahLibya 7,0044,353
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2935,775
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0335,613
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4675,883
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0525,625
MakhangaMalawi 8,0945,030
MangochiMalawi 8,1075,038
MwmosaMalawi 8,1405,059
MzimbaMalawi 7,9364,932
MzuzuMalawi 7,9814,959
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6369,717
MersingMalaysia 15,8139,827
MiriMalaysia 16,95210,534
MaleMaldives 12,4727,750
MenakaMali 5,0393,131
MoptiMali 4,3632,711
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,71610,388
MazatlanMexico 8,0154,980
MeridaMexico 6,2953,912
Mexico CityMexico 7,1834,464
MonterreyMexico 7,4954,657
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3944,595
MaantyMongolia 14,3038,888
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3538,919
MatadMongolia 14,7179,145
MurenMongolia 13,7268,529
MarrakechMorocco 5,1953,228
MeknesMorocco 5,5403,442
MideltMorocco 5,4993,417
MaputoMozambique 7,8574,883
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6885,399
MandalayMyanmar 14,7759,181
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7789,183
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2249,460
MindatMyanmar 14,5749,056
MonywaMyanmar 14,6759,119
MyeikMyanmar 15,2249,460
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7989,196
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5114,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0798,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8738,621
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7718,557
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6373,503
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6093,486
MagariaNiger 5,5963,477
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9223,680
MaradiNiger 5,4263,372
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9943,725
MakurdiNigeria 5,3963,353
MinnaNigeria 5,2383,255
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,35710,164
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9715,575
MajisOman 10,7496,680
MasirahOman 10,9626,812
Muscat  Oman 10,9136,782
MultanPakistan 12,1947,577
MurreePakistan 12,3267,660
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,77911,670
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0441,892
MoyobambaPeru 4,2702,653
MactanPhilippines 17,98711,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,52310,889
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0683,771
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0263,745
MagadanRussia 13,9088,643
MahackalaRussia 10,0596,251
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5836,577
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5846,577
MarkovoRussia 13,0058,082
MinusinskRussia 12,9888,071
MogocaRussia 14,2528,856
MoscowRussia 9,6125,973
MurmanskRussia 9,8096,095
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0475,622
MatamSenegal 3,6002,237
MogadishuSomalia 9,3345,800
MadridSpain 6,1863,844
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1743,837
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6274,118
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8263,621
MelillaSpain 5,8163,614
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1473,820
MalakalSudan 7,9284,926
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7204,797
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2574,509
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,0349,342
Mae SariangThailand 15,0569,356
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1509,415
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7989,817
MalatyaTurkey 9,1935,713
MersinTurkey 8,8555,503
MuglaTurkey 8,3355,179
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3244,551
ManstonUk 7,3214,549
MeloUruguay 3,4492,143
MercedesUruguay 3,7362,322
MontevideoUruguay 3,7832,351
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3583,951
Madison, FlUsa 6,2043,856
Madison, InUsa 6,8474,255
Madison, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4044,601
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3504,567
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1154,421
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Marion, InUsa 7,0444,377
Marion, NcUsa 6,4394,001
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4984,660
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3693,958
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8567,367
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6714,146
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2105,723
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0514,381
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7714,829
Medford, WiUsa 7,5924,718
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9954,347
Mena, ArUsa 7,3164,547
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7494,194
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3764,584
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3624,575
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6803,530
Midland, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Milan, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0244,986
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7335,427
Milford, DeUsa 6,1783,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3253,930
Millen, GaUsa 6,2313,872
Millport, OhUsa 6,7084,168
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2133,861
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Minden, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7714,829
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3485,809
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6214,114
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2723,898
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9694,952
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5554,073
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6025,345
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2553,887
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0133,737
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4394,001
Moro, OrUsa 9,8306,109
Morris, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3704,580
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4324,618
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1714,456
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3973,975
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7574,199
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1994,473
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4644,638
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6152,246
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0822,537
MaracayVenezuela 3,6622,276
MaturinVenezuela 3,2051,991
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9682,466
MeridaVenezuela 3,9422,450
MagoyeZambia 7,2874,528
MansaZambia 7,4184,610
MbalaZambia 7,6974,783
MfuweZambia 7,7514,816
MisamfuZambia 7,6834,774
MonguZambia 6,8084,231
MpikaZambia 7,6994,784
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8194,859
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3564,571
MumbwaZambia 7,2404,499
MwinilungaZambia 6,9374,311
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6494,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -