Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6467,237
TiranaAlbania 7,8254,862
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6803,530
TebessaAlgeria 6,6174,112
TimimounAlgeria 5,6223,494
TindoufAlgeria 4,8783,031
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3173,926
TrelewArgentina 4,9933,103
TucumanArgentina 3,7332,320
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14810,656
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,14910,657
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,27211,355
TibooburraAustralia 16,17710,052
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,25110,720
TshaneBotswana 6,7654,204
TaguatingaBrazil 1,201747
TarauacaBrazil 3,5922,232
TauaBrazil 247154
TefeBrazil 2,9241,817
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,460907
TeresinaBrazil 491305
TiriosBrazil 2,1141,313
TorresBrazil 2,9491,833
TracuateuaBrazil 1,048651
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2621,405
TriunfoBrazil 309192
TucuruiBrazil 1,266787
TuriacuBrazil 864537
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2635,756
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4806,512
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7386,673
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7455,434
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6005,966
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6535,377
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7974,224
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1035,035
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1663,832
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0913,164
TaiyuanChina 15,3529,540
TaoyuanChina 16,90610,506
TengchongChina 14,9109,265
TønderDenmark 7,9604,946
TylstrupDenmark 8,1705,077
TystofteDenmark 8,1045,036
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4452,762
TahrirEgypt 8,3275,174
TantaEgypt 8,3595,194
TallinEstonia 9,0225,607
TartuEstonia 9,0655,633
TampereFinland 9,0845,645
TurkuFinland 8,9635,570
ToulonFrance 6,9624,327
ToulouseFrance 6,7224,177
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6457,236
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9097,400
TchibanGabon 5,4843,408
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8336,110
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4754,645
TamaleGhana 4,4572,770
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0304,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8544,881
TimehriGuyana 2,5541,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7913,599
TelaHonduras 5,8783,652
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8727,999
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8727,999
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,99210,559
TabrizIran 9,8916,147
TeheranIran 10,3106,407
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7515,438
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5914,717
TarvisioItaly 7,6744,769
TermoliItaly 7,5094,666
TorinoItaly 7,2094,480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2154,484
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0954,409
TrevicoItaly 7,4734,644
TrevisoItaly 7,5324,680
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6364,745
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2074,479
TabouIvory Coast 3,6032,239
TadotsuJapan 16,66810,358
TakadaJapan 16,43910,215
TakamatsuJapan 16,67210,360
TakayamaJapan 16,53110,273
TanegashimaJapan 16,95510,536
TatenoJapan 16,56810,295
TateyamaJapan 16,68510,368
TokushimaJapan 16,71110,385
TokyoJapan 16,60710,320
TomakomaiJapan 15,8429,844
TottoriJapan 16,55110,285
ToyamaJapan 16,47010,235
ToyookaJapan 16,55810,289
TsuJapan 16,67710,363
TsurugaJapan 16,56910,296
TsuyamaJapan 16,59110,310
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2937,017
TripoliLebanon 8,8955,527
TobrukLibya 7,7534,818
TripoliLibya 6,8634,265
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7275,423
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5985,965
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2995,779
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9805,580
ThyoloMalawi 8,1015,034
TawauMalaysia 17,38310,802
TessalitMali 5,1383,193
TimbuktuMali 4,5842,848
TombMali 4,5832,848
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9532,457
TacubayaMexico 7,1834,464
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1404,437
TarialanMongolia 13,8348,596
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6718,495
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9508,669
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3948,945
TangierMorocco 5,6623,518
TarfayaMorocco 4,5702,840
TazaMorocco 5,6663,521
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,9029,260
TaungooMyanmar 14,8889,251
ThandweMyanmar 14,6789,121
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9839,932
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1418,787
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8388,599
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9948,696
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1548,796
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,724
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9378,661
TahouaNiger 5,2963,291
TillaberyNiger 4,8893,038
TaejonNorth Korea 16,24410,094
TromsoNorway 9,3455,807
TrondheimNorway 8,6325,364
ThumraitOman 10,4336,483
TacnaPeru 3,7512,331
TarapotoPeru 4,2042,612
TrujilloPeru 4,5082,801
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,06611,227
TorunPoland 8,3615,196
TimisoaraRomania 8,1495,064
TambovRussia 9,7726,073
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4617,122
TaraRussia 11,8477,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7277,288
TermezRussia 11,7377,294
TernejRussia 15,5509,663
TobolskRussia 11,4587,120
TomskRussia 12,4627,744
Tot’MaRussia 10,0086,219
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7436,676
TuapseRussia 9,4095,847
TuraRussia 12,6597,866
TurukhanskRussia 12,1037,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0785,641
TortosaSpain 6,4574,012
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3458,293
TokerSudan 8,7335,427
TartousSyria 8,9135,539
TaipeiTaiwan 16,93010,520
TaboraTanzania 7,8834,899
TakThailand 15,2099,451
TrangThailand 15,3679,549
TabligboTogo 4,6132,867
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4332,755
TunisTunisia 6,8624,264
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
TireeUk 7,4214,612
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
TernopilUkraine 8,6245,359
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5412,200
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4273,994
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6167,218
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5624,078
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2783,901
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9903,722
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1143,800
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1853,843
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Temple, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7974,224
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6694,144
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8594,263
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9334,308
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0345,614
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6444,750
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4794,026
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2325,116
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6925,401
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5274,678
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7004,163
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7904,841
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8547,366
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9061,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -