Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9117,401
NeuquenArgentina 4,8102,989
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0892,541
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2929,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48710,866
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4679,611
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6089,699
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3903,350
NatitingouBenin 4,7252,936
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9641,220
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9273,683
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5843,470
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1734,458
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1136,284
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5444,067
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1604,450
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4476,492
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1335,675
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0034,352
N’DjamenaChad 6,2073,857
NanchangChina 16,25010,098
NanjingChina 16,19510,064
NanningChina 15,9339,901
NicosiaCyprus 8,6915,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1195,045
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3862,725
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4672,776
NegeleEthiopia 8,7325,426
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3359,529
NandiFiji 15,3359,529
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0435,620
NancyFrance 7,3754,583
NantesFrance 6,8354,247
NiceFrance 7,0824,401
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0715,015
NurembergGermany 7,7104,791
NurnbergGermany 7,7084,790
NaxosGreece 8,0825,022
NanortalikGreenland 7,2774,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3924,593
NordGreenland 9,7056,031
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7804,835
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6312,256
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0538,111
New DelhiIndia 12,7707,935
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3954,596
NaganoJapan 16,48610,245
NagasakiJapan 16,70810,382
NagoJapan 17,21810,699
NagoyaJapan 16,63610,338
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,23810,712
NaraJapan 16,66910,358
NazeJapan 17,12610,642
NemuroJapan 15,7449,784
NiigataJapan 16,35510,163
NikkoJapan 16,48910,246
NobeokaJapan 16,78710,432
NairobiKenya 8,3485,188
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4768,374
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4017,706
NidaLithuania 8,6215,357
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5225,917
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4895,897
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0114,978
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0044,974
NaraMali 4,1002,548
NioroMali 3,9162,433
NemaMauritania 4,1862,601
NouakchottMauritania 3,5642,215
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9469,909
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8808,625
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9428,663
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5943,476
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0723,773
NiameyNiger 4,9293,063
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2245,732
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6596,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7836,079
NawabshahPakistan 11,9267,411
NokkundiPakistan 11,3647,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0781,913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,52810,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5896,580
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4859,001
NikolaevRussia 8,9605,568
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6709,116
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0338,720
NizneangarskRussia 13,7038,515
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3028,266
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9846,826
NovgorodRussia 9,3345,800
NovosibirskRussia 12,4167,715
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2878,257
No. 6Sudan 8,2475,125
NyalaSudan 7,2484,504
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7819,807
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3389,531
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4009,570
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3339,528
NarathiwatThailand 15,6119,701
NigdeTurkey 8,8925,526
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6006,587
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1585,691
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9414,313
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7924,221
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9324,308
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4144,607
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1883,846
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2603,890
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6434,128
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6074,727
New London, WiUsa 7,4414,624
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7354,185
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7564,198
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7764,832
New YorkUsa 6,2753,899
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2343,874
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Newark, NjUsa 6,2603,890
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3103,921
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6554,757
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4824,028
Newport, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2067,585
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0973,788
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9224,923
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0636,253
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0404,996
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1315,053
Norton, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8314,245
NdolaZambia 7,3954,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -