Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6017,209
ShkoderAlbania 7,8444,874
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6174,112
SaltaArgentina 3,6322,257
San AntonioArgentina 4,7792,970
San LuisArgentina 4,2652,650
San RafaelArgentina 4,5042,799
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3832,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7242,314
SarmientoArgentina 5,3953,352
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5609,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5699,675
SalzburgAustria 7,7174,795
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0096,220
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1416,302
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1256,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0083,112
SaveBenin 4,7602,958
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0431,891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8544,881
SalvadorBrazil 882548
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1751,973
SantaremBrazil 1,8341,140
SantosBrazil 2,2621,405
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1431,331
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,514941
Sao GoncaloBrazil 186116
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8531,773
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1311,946
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0221,257
Sao LuisBrazil 715444
Sao MateusBrazil 1,522946
São PauloBrazil 2,2301,386
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0741,289
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3702,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 631392
SerrinhaBrazil 731454
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7211,069
SobralBrazil 267166
SoureBrazil 1,229764
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 944587
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5202,188
SurubimBrazil 425264
SadovoBulgaria 8,2515,127
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0985,032
SofiaBulgaria 8,1565,068
SiemreapCambodia 15,7759,803
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8653,645
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1775,703
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2343,874
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8435,495
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0125,600
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3084,542
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1584,448
Scott, SkCanada 9,1555,689
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7064,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0693,771
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5164,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8876,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6215,979
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2763,900
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2543,887
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0045,595
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0125,600
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0883,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4192,746
SalCape Verde 2,9611,840
SantiagoChile 4,5962,856
SewellChile 4,6112,865
ShanghaiChina 16,42710,208
ShantouChina 16,65510,350
ShenyangChina 15,5629,670
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1753,216
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3582,708
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3303,312
SibenikCroatia 7,6694,766
SplitCroatia 7,6944,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2845,148
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0444,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4222,748
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2782,659
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3272,689
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4352,756
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3312,691
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3402,697
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4742,780
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3912,729
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4692,777
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2262,626
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3552,706
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4662,775
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5242,811
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3312,691
San GabrielEcuador 4,4252,750
SalloumEgypt 7,8544,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7994,846
SohagEgypt 8,3065,161
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5885,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9843,719
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4873,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4975,901
StrasbourgFrance 7,4454,626
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7941,115
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0981,304
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5475,933
SchleswigGermany 7,9654,950
StuttgartGermany 7,5494,691
SamosGreece 8,2325,115
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0835,023
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9124,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0775,019
SiguiriGuinea 3,7182,310
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9773,714
SzegedHungary 8,0935,029
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9164,919
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9074,914
SagarIndia 12,9918,073
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4567,740
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,15511,903
SemnanIran 10,4996,524
ShahroudIran 10,6416,612
ShirazIran 10,3816,451
ShannonIreland 6,9984,349
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1284,430
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5614,699
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6404,748
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2914,530
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9804,337
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4684,641
SigonellaItaly 7,2534,507
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7572,334
SagaJapan 16,66910,359
SaigoJapan 16,45310,224
SakaiJapan 16,52110,266
SakataJapan 16,24910,097
SapporoJapan 15,7929,813
SaseboJapan 16,65910,352
SendaiJapan 16,32510,145
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,81510,449
ShimonosekiJapan 16,62110,328
ShinjoJapan 16,26810,109
ShionomisakiJapan 16,80310,442
ShirakawaJapan 16,44910,221
ShizuokaJapan 16,67510,362
SumotoJapan 16,68910,371
SuttsuJapan 15,8199,830
SuwaJapan 16,55410,287
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2393,256
SavannakhetLaos 15,7919,813
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7845,458
SiluteLithuania 8,6495,374
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9954,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7136,036
SalimaMalawi 8,0364,994
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,40710,817
SibuMalaysia 16,69710,375
SanMali 4,2332,630
SegouMali 4,1102,554
SikassoMali 4,0532,519
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6966,647
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6764,149
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2358,846
SainshandMongolia 14,6359,094
SafiMorocco 5,1733,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8723,028
SittweMyanmar 14,4939,006
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0488,729
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1055,036
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,7986,089
SaiqOman 10,8456,739
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,4366,485
SurOman 11,0306,854
SialkotPakistan 12,4557,739
SibbiPakistan 11,8587,369
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1181,937
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1762,595
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,16211,286
SandomierzPoland 8,4245,235
SniezkaPoland 8,0615,009
SuwalkiPoland 8,6715,389
SzczecinPoland 8,1585,069
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5873,472
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8733,028
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0002,486
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2096,344
Satu MareRomania 8,3585,194
SibiuRomania 8,3495,188
SulinaRomania 8,7335,427
SadrinskRussia 11,2226,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3405,804
SalekhardRussia 11,1896,953
SaratovRussia 10,0666,255
SejmcanRussia 13,5248,404
SelagoncyRussia 12,8928,011
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2629,484
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3468,915
SmolenskRussia 9,2415,743
SociRussia 9,4525,874
SortovalaRussia 9,4315,861
SuntarRussia 13,3708,308
SurgutRussia 11,6597,245
SverdlovskRussia 11,0296,853
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4616,501
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7372,322
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0453,135
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3926,458
SingaporeSingapore 15,8189,829
SliacSlovakia 8,1555,067
SeoulSouth Korea 16,10910,010
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7569,791
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1163,800
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5014,040
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4193,989
SevilleSpain 5,7993,604
SennarSudan 8,2105,102
ShambatSudan 8,1365,056
ShendiSudan 8,2515,127
StenseleSweden 9,0015,594
StockholmSweden 8,6965,404
StorlienSweden 8,6895,399
SundsvallSweden 8,8585,504
SantisSwitzerland 7,4574,634
SongeaTanzania 8,1555,067
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7219,769
SongkhlaThailand 15,4779,617
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3609,545
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3119,514
SurinThailand 15,7099,762
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6322,879
SokodeTogo 4,6532,891
SfaxTunisia 6,7754,210
SousseTunisia 6,8334,246
SamsunTurkey 9,1175,666
SiirtTurkey 9,5135,912
SivasTurkey 9,1365,677
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8514,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5984,721
SarataUkraine 8,7585,443
SarnyUkraine 8,7635,445
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0455,621
SumyUkraine 9,2765,764
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6406,612
SaltoUruguay 3,5732,220
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,067
Safford, AzUsa 8,6265,360
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4464,006
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9473,695
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2264,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Salem, InUsa 6,9194,299
Salem, OrUsa 9,9856,205
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0135,601
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7184,796
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4654,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2735,762
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8276,106
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9992,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8754,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3743,961
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1313,810
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0234,986
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9194,299
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9736,198
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5954,720
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Selma, AlUsa 6,5874,093
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2173,863
Seymour, InUsa 6,9194,299
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7854,216
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7525,438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1824,463
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8654,887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9494,940
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1104,418
Southport, NcUsa 6,0143,737
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5694,082
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6195,978
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7344,806
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3794,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8738,000
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8654,887
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2254,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2753,899
State College, PaUsa 6,4924,034
State University, MsUsa 6,8054,229
State University, NmUsa 8,3255,173
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5895,338
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4164,608
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7914,842
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2413,878
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3164,547
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1093,796
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7716,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4384,622
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5654,079
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6797,258
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0432,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5292,193
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7451,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5712,841
SocotraYemen 10,3766,448
SenangaZambia 6,8254,241
SerenjeZambia 7,5654,701
SeshekeZambia 6,9434,315
SolweziZambia 7,1494,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -