Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1213,803
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2073,857
DavisAntarctica 10,5126,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47410,859
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73611,021
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7149,144
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8029,820
DhakaBangladesh 14,1748,808
D’UccleBelgium 7,4294,617
DiamantinaBrazil 1,570976
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2321,387
DouradosBrazil 2,6001,616
DoualaCameroon 5,4393,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4223,991
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,309
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3123,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8484,255
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0224,985
DuianChina 14,3888,941
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7674,826
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2035,719
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5622,835
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4722,779
DabaaEgypt 8,1325,053
DakhlaEgypt 8,0134,979
DijonFrance 7,2084,479
DresdenGermany 7,9694,952
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1885,709
DebrecenHungary 8,2565,131
DalatangiIceland 8,0815,022
DaltonganjIndia 13,5238,403
DarbhangaIndia 13,6628,490
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4909,004
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4999,010
DumkaIndia 13,8368,598
DwarkaIndia 12,0177,467
DezfulIran 10,0096,220
DublinIreland 7,1664,453
DecimomannuItaly 6,9214,301
DobbiacoItaly 7,6014,723
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9602,461
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8225,482
DagorettiKenya 8,3495,188
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9715,575
DedzaMalawi 8,0014,972
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3978,947
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4508,979
DaweiMyanmar 15,1619,421
De BiltNetherlands 7,5694,704
De KooyNetherlands 7,6124,730
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6134,731
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8698,618
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8098,581
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6808,501
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2465,124
DalbandinPakistan 11,5247,161
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1267,535
DirPakistan 12,1687,561
DroshPakistan 12,1567,554
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,39210,808
DohaQatar 10,2436,365
DorohoiRomania 8,6045,347
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4287,101
DudinkaRussia 11,8277,349
DzardzanRussia 12,8187,965
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1136,285
DakarSenegal 3,1861,980
DaruSierra Leone 3,3822,102
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7374,808
DamazinSudan 8,2615,133
DongolaSudan 7,9994,970
DamascusSyria 8,9335,551
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9345,551
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3035,781
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8457,361
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5735,328
DjerbaTunisia 6,7194,175
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3625,817
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5554,695
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3024,537
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2275,734
DonetskUkraine 9,4125,848
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6216,600
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4954,036
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3643,955
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4584,635
Danville, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1823,841
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6656,006
David City, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6245,980
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4504,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3235,793
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1964,471
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Delphine, InUsa 7,1134,420
Denton, MdUsa 6,2413,878
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4065,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6204,735
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0515,624
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9454,316
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2145,726
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3844,588
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9294,927
Dover, DeUsa 6,2413,878
Dover, TnUsa 6,8904,282
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5224,674
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8124,855
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Durham, NhUsa 6,2733,898
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -