Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3338,907
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5939,068
ParanaArgentina 3,7562,334
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3712,095
PehuajoArgentina 4,1832,600
PergaminoArgentina 3,9382,447
PigeArgentina 4,3582,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9742,469
PosadasArgentina 3,0991,926
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3672,092
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4912,791
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8852,414
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0859,374
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23210,086
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9413,071
ParakouBenin 4,8192,994
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 520323
ParacatuBrazil 1,6351,016
ParanaBrazil 1,329826
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5161,563
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1361,327
ParintinsBrazil 2,0541,276
ParnaibaBrazil 438272
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9711,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7431,083
PaulistanaBrazil 455283
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 480299
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,255780
PeixeBrazil 1,358844
PetrolinaBrazil 531330
PicosBrazil 408253
PiraiBrazil 2,0401,267
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6641,034
PompeuBrazil 1,7281,074
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6891,671
Porto De MozBrazil 1,582983
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7111,685
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8471,769
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0821,915
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,286799
PosseBrazil 1,330827
PlevenBulgaria 8,2815,146
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2385,119
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9109,887
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8086,095
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0725,637
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7814,214
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1866,330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1983,852
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3705,201
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9885,585
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0926,271
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6006,587
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7035,408
ParronChile 4,6452,887
Puerto AysenChile 5,5773,465
Puerto MonttChile 5,3093,299
Punta ArenasChile 6,0933,786
PingbianChina 15,8669,859
PeralesColombia 4,2182,621
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4662,154
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4103,362
PragueCzech Republic 7,9344,930
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4702,778
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3962,732
PoloDominican Republic 4,4322,754
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4722,779
PichilingueEcuador 4,5812,847
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6932,916
PuyoEcuador 4,4092,740
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4875,274
ParisFrance 7,1734,457
PerpignanFrance 6,7464,192
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9036,775
Port-GentilGabon 5,2553,266
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7043,545
PotsdamGermany 8,0084,976
PatrasGreece 7,8324,867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2805,767
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2554,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4792,162
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5452,824
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4883,410
PecsHungary 7,9534,942
PambanIndia 13,1238,155
PuneIndia 12,5297,786
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3859,560
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,38610,182
PadovaItaly 7,4984,659
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4904,655
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1694,455
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1564,447
PantelleriaItaly 6,9934,346
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3584,572
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9764,335
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3984,597
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4764,646
PiacenzaItaly 7,3274,553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2924,531
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4654,639
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3014,537
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4934,656
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3084,541
PrizziItaly 7,1554,446
PakseLaos 15,9429,907
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4379,593
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4306,481
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4396,487
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,16911,290
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8364,869
PatheinMyanmar 14,7539,167
PutaoMyanmar 14,7299,153
PyiMyanmar 14,7619,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,13410,026
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8908,631
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2398,849
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4263,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1613,207
PohangNorth Korea 16,35310,162
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9179,891
PadidanPakistan 11,9007,395
PanjgurPakistan 11,5007,146
ParachinarPakistan 12,0257,472
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4417,109
PeshawarPakistan 12,1627,558
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,28611,363
PilarParaguay 3,2161,999
PiscoPeru 4,2542,644
PiuraPeru 4,6752,905
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4862,166
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,44010,837
PoznanPoland 8,2245,110
PrzemyslPoland 8,4475,249
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9583,702
PortalegrePortugal 5,8683,646
Porto Portugal 5,9653,707
PavelecRussia 9,6606,003
PecoraRussia 10,7786,698
PermRussia 10,7576,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4588,984
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6115,972
PjatigorskRussia 9,7196,039
PoronajskRussia 15,1069,387
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3875,833
Providenja BayRussia 12,5167,778
PskovRussia 9,1475,684
PodorSenegal 3,5342,196
PopradSlovakia 8,2485,125
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3044,539
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4194,610
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5084,044
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1888,195
Port SudanSudan 8,7015,407
ParamariboSuriname 2,2251,383
PiteňSweden 9,1875,709
PalmyraSyria 9,1215,668
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0647,497
PhetchabunThailand 15,4299,588
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3309,526
PhraeThailand 15,2879,500
PhuketThailand 15,2329,466
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2229,459
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4989,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3619,546
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0841,917
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9844,340
PoltavaUkraine 9,2285,735
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6112,244
PradoUruguay 3,7842,352
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7392,323
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Pana, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Paoli, InUsa 6,9194,299
Paris, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6304,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6565,379
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5704,704
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5864,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6776,013
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5204,052
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Perry, OkUsa 7,6104,729
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2623,891
Philo, OhUsa 6,7054,167
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8195,481
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2485,125
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1154,421
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6234,115
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2753,899
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1663,832
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1254,428
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1255,670
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9404,934
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8724,270
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0844,402
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0296,232
Portage, WiUsa 7,4344,619
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2943,911
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9646,191
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5244,676
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1864,465
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5865,957
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1653,831
Princeton, InUsa 7,0054,353
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1893,846
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3215,171
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4442,140
PetaukeZambia 7,6804,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -