Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4963,415
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3403,940
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3453,943
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6814,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8732,407
AzulArgentina 4,1442,575
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5529,664
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9119,266
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,69610,375
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,67510,362
AmberleyAustralia 16,18810,059
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1226,290
AimoresBrazil 1,6271,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 801498
AltamiraBrazil 1,547961
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1281,322
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0931,301
ApodiBrazil 9056
AracajuBrazil 665413
AracuaiBrazil 1,370852
AragarcasBrazil 1,9321,200
AraxaBrazil 1,8581,154
Arco VerdeBrazil 398247
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9976,212
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9576,188
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8056,714
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8106,096
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8224,860
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8904,903
AbecheChad 6,8654,266
AntofagastaChile 3,9952,483
AricaChile 3,7692,342
AltaiChina 13,0808,128
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4082,739
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3792,721
AraucaColombia 3,8362,384
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4912,791
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3422,698
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4162,744
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2745,141
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4695,262
AswanEgypt 8,3505,189
AsyutEgypt 8,2535,128
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0453,757
AsmaraEritrea 8,8035,471
AssabEritrea 9,1775,702
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6965,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0724,395
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0726,880
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8837,384
AccraGhana 4,4062,738
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2745,141
AthensGreece 7,9804,959
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9714,954
AasiaatGreenland 8,2815,146
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8614,885
AputiteqGreenland 8,1165,044
AkureyriIceland 8,0404,996
AgraIndia 12,8737,999
AhmedabadIndia 12,3777,691
AkolaIndia 12,8487,984
AllahabadIndia 13,2658,243
AmritsarIndia 12,5007,767
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,23011,328
AbadanIran 9,9716,196
ArakIran 10,1566,311
AlbengaItaly 7,1684,454
AlgheroItaly 6,9554,322
AmendolaItaly 7,5354,682
AnconaItaly 7,4984,659
ArezzoItaly 7,3754,583
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9942,482
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0632,525
AbashiriJapan 15,6789,742
AburatsuJapan 16,88310,491
AikawaJapan 16,33610,151
AjiroJapan 16,67310,361
AkitaJapan 16,16110,043
AkuneJapan 16,79110,434
AomoriJapan 16,0409,968
AsahikawaJapan 15,7149,765
AsosanJapan 16,73610,400
AmmanJordan 8,8505,499
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4297,724
AinaziLatvia 8,9355,552
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4525,874
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7166,038
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3925,836
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6365,988
AtarMauritania 3,9682,466
AgalegaMauritius 10,4486,493
AcapulcoMexico 7,1654,452
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7848,566
AltaiMongolia 13,6938,509
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1118,768
AgadirMorocco 4,9953,104
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5694,704
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7758,560
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9508,669
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0708,743
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2208,836
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2228,837
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5393,442
AgadezNiger 5,6533,513
AsuncionParaguay 3,0411,890
ArequipaPeru 3,8272,378
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,39110,807
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9376,175
AradRomania 8,1725,078
AjanRussia 14,2958,883
AldanRussia 13,9008,638
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2236,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9127,402
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9209,272
AnadyrRussia 12,7957,951
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9906,208
ArmavirRussia 9,5885,958
AstrakhanRussia 10,1386,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4608,985
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1713,835
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1683,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2103,859
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9753,713
Abu HamedSudan 8,2985,156
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2505,127
AqiqSudan 8,7765,454
ArbaatSudan 8,6805,394
AromaSudan 8,5205,294
AtbaraSudan 8,3275,174
Abu KamalSyria 9,3545,812
AleppoSyria 9,0625,631
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6259,710
AtakpameTogo 4,6032,860
AdanaTurkey 8,9185,542
AfyonTurkey 8,5685,325
AnkaraTurkey 8,8005,469
AntalyaTurkey 8,5235,296
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9266,789
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6534,756
AberporthUk 7,1194,424
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1654,453
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0345,614
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0825,643
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5476,554
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5296,543
ArtigasUruguay 3,3952,110
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8584,262
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1605,071
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Ada, MnUsa 8,1405,058
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3103,921
Akron, OhUsa 6,7304,182
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4045,222
Albany, GaUsa 6,3443,942
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4043,980
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Albion, NeUsa 7,9654,950
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3885,212
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Algona, IaUsa 7,7234,799
Alice, TxUsa 7,3634,576
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3323,935
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3325,177
Alma, MiUsa 7,1054,415
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1544,445
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9704,952
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9724,954
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2983,914
Amite, LaUsa 6,8154,235
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6477,238
Anderson, InUsa 6,9814,338
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4494,007
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6746,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2993,914
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7464,813
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0706,257
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Athens, GaUsa 6,4083,982
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4754,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1863,844
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9768,685
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2683,895
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1985,715
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2444,502
Austin, TxUsa 7,4264,615
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4247,099
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1147,528
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7862,353
AdenYemen 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -