Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7772,347
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4942,171
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1082,553
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9073,670
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3732,096
RosarioArgentina 3,8692,404
RichmondAustralia 15,6079,698
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,70810,382
RecifeBrazil 505314
RemansoBrazil 651405
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2862,042
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0481,273
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6341,637
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9731,226
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4795,890
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1575,069
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8075,473
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8105,475
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8084,231
RuoqiangChina 13,4668,368
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4602,771
RandersDenmark 8,1245,048
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5112,803
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,4232,748
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8774,895
RumipambaEcuador 4,4862,788
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6785,393
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6025,345
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4845,272
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9041,183
RostockGermany 8,0725,016
RhodesGreece 8,2825,147
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1555,068
ReykhólarIceland 7,9534,942
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8184,858
RamsarIran 10,2626,377
RashtIran 10,1746,322
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0624,389
RadicofaniItaly 7,3354,558
Resia PassItaly 7,4984,659
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4614,636
RivoltoItaly 7,6084,727
Rolle PassItaly 7,5474,690
RomeItaly 7,3294,554
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3024,538
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6264,739
RumoiJapan 15,6949,752
RigaLatvia 8,8685,510
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7455,434
RodriguesMauritius 11,0446,863
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5978,449
RabatMorocco 5,4733,401
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9009,259
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4684,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9298,656
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8028,576
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0258,715
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7598,550
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1148,770
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9168,648
RivasNicaragua 5,5603,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9707,439
RebolyRussia 9,5205,916
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5415,929
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7536,060
RagaSudan 7,2614,512
RashadSudan 7,9044,912
RenkSudan 8,0885,026
RumbekSudan 7,6694,766
RanongThailand 15,2479,475
Roi EtThailand 15,7009,756
RizeTurkey 9,4565,876
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3657,062
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8205,481
RomnyUkraine 9,1915,712
RovnoUkraine 8,7015,407
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6846,639
RochaUruguay 3,6582,273
Racine, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1993,852
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4445,247
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4475,249
Reading, PaUsa 6,3383,938
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8536,123
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9385,554
Redding, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2835,769
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6345,987
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1134,420
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2163,863
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2163,863
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3823,966
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6674,765
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8674,889
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Rockville, InUsa 7,0524,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7434,812
Rome, GaUsa 6,5414,065
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1795,082
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9576,187
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1475,062
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2413,878
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3424,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -