Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morada Nova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morada Nova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morada Nova with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9103,672
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3983,976
EsquelArgentina 5,2993,293
EzeizaArgentina 3,9012,424
East SaleAustralia 15,1789,432
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2169,456
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
EssendonAustralia 15,2429,472
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0511,274
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1931,984
EspinosaBrazil 1,201746
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0974,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4915,898
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4945,900
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4955,900
Edson, AbCanada 9,6846,018
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6465,372
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8186,101
ErlianChina 14,8399,221
El CaranoColombia 4,4122,741
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3075,162
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4932,792
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2762,657
El ArishEgypt 8,6285,362
El TorEgypt 8,5365,304
ErfurtGermany 7,8004,847
EssenGermany 7,6114,729
EsfahanIran 10,3206,413
EilatIsrael 8,6935,402
EsashiJapan 15,9229,894
EldoretKenya 8,2045,098
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8718,620
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0753,153
EeldeNetherlands 7,7164,795
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,580
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7353,564
EnuguNigeria 5,2583,267
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0891,920
EvoraPortugal 5,7803,592
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,1659,424
EkimcanRussia 14,6199,085
Elat’MaRussia 9,8466,119
ElistaRussia 9,8486,120
ErbogacenRussia 13,1728,185
EssejRussia 12,3927,700
Ed DueimSudan 8,0825,022
El FasherSudan 7,3314,556
El GeneinaSudan 7,0244,365
El ObeidSudan 7,8424,873
El ShowakSudan 8,4575,256
En NahudSudan 7,6404,748
EdirneTurkey 8,3575,193
ErzincanTurkey 9,3435,806
ErzurumTurkey 9,4875,895
EskisehirTurkey 8,6065,348
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5586,561
EntebbeUganda 7,8864,900
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5044,663
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4524,631
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2643,893
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2473,882
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6175,355
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7014,785
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2645,136
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4834,029
Elko, NvUsa 9,3295,797
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5374,062
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2145,725
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5284,057
Erie, PaUsa 6,7334,184
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6694,766
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9906,208
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3644,576
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0236,229
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2985,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9475,560
Evansville, InUsa 6,9744,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -